Our People

Mouse over each portrait for more information

Social Work & Therapist Teams

  • Jo Meyjes

    Jo Meyjes

    Service Manager

    Jo Meyjes

    Service Manager

    Read More...

  • Claire Grady

    Claire Grady

    Placement Service Manager

    Claire Grady

    Placement Service Manager

    Read More...

  • Mary Kennedy

    Mary Kennedy

    Consultant Social Worker

    Mary Kennedy

    Consultant Social Worker

    Read More...

  • Pippa Bolger

    Pippa Bolger

    Senior Social Worker

    Pippa Bolger

    Senior Social Worker

    Read More...

  • Dr Ben Gurney-Smith

    Dr Ben Gurney-Smith

    Consultant Chartered Clinical Psychologist and Clinical Lead for the Therapy Service

    Dr Ben Gurney-Smith

    Consultant Chartered Clinical Psychologist and Clinical Lead for the Therapy Service

    Read More...

  • Dr Hannah Ford

    Dr Hannah Ford

    Chartered Senior Clinical Psychologist

    Dr Hannah Ford

    Chartered Senior Clinical Psychologist

    Read More...

  • Jo Hart

    Jo Hart

    Acting Team Manager - Sensory OT Service

    Jo Hart

    Acting Team Manager - Sensory OT Service

    Read More...

  • Yvonne Milton

    Yvonne Milton

    Paediatric Occupational Therapist

    Yvonne Milton

    Paediatric Occupational Therapist

    Read More...

  • Rachel Staff

    Rachel Staff

    Service Manager

    Rachel Staff

    Service Manager

    Read More...

  • R Atkins

    R Atkins

    Team Manager - London Service

    R Atkins

    Team Manager - London Service

    Read More...

  • Jesse Carlebach

    Jesse Carlebach

    Therapeutic Social Worker - London Service

    Jesse Carlebach

    Therapeutic Social Worker - London Service

    Read More...

  • Ruth Israel

    Ruth Israel

    Integrative Child and Adolescent Psychotherapist - London Service

    Ruth Israel

    Integrative Child and Adolescent Psychotherapist - London Service

    Read More...

  • Jo Temple

    Jo Temple

    Senior Clinical Psychologist - London Service

    Jo Temple

    Senior Clinical Psychologist - London Service

    Read More...

  • Ian Orr-Campbell

    Ian Orr-Campbell

    Mindfulness Practitioner and Counsellor

    Ian Orr-Campbell

    Mindfulness Practitioner and Counsellor

    Read More...

  • Patricia Downing

    Patricia Downing

    Counsellor & Mindfulness Practitioner

    Patricia Downing

    Counsellor & Mindfulness Practitioner

    Read More...

  • Steph Pagio

    Steph Pagio

    Birth Relative Counsellor

    Steph Pagio

    Birth Relative Counsellor

    Read More...

  • Julia Davis

    Julia Davis

    Facilitator - Nurturing Attachment Groups

    Julia Davis

    Facilitator - Nurturing Attachment Groups

    Read More...

  • Louise Bomber

    Louise Bomber

    Consultant

    Louise Bomber

    Consultant

    Read More...

  • Dr Kim Golding

    Dr Kim Golding

    Consultant

    Dr Kim Golding

    Consultant

    Read More...

Patrons

  • Sir Richard Bowlby

    Sir Richard Bowlby

    Patron

    Sir Richard Bowlby

    Patron

    Read More...

Board & Senior Managers

  • Liam Duffy

    Liam Duffy

    Director

    Liam Duffy

    Director

    Read More...

  • Michelle Lee-Izu

    Michelle Lee-Izu

    Director

    Michelle Lee-Izu

    Director

    Read More...

  • Joanne Alper

    Joanne Alper

    Director

    Joanne Alper

    Director

    Read More...

Panel

  • Marion Hundleby

    Marion Hundleby

    Panel Chair

    Marion Hundleby

    Panel Chair

    Read More...

  • Wes Cuell

    Wes Cuell

    Panel Vice Chair

    Wes Cuell

    Panel Vice Chair

    Read More...

  • Morris Linton

    Morris Linton

    Childcare Social Worker

    Morris Linton

    Childcare Social Worker

    Read More...

  • Scott Casson-Rennie

    Scott Casson-Rennie

    Independent Member

    Scott Casson-Rennie

    Independent Member

    Read More...

  • Olu Lamond

    Olu Lamond

    Independent Member

    Olu Lamond

    Independent Member

    Read More...

  • Nick Onslow

    Nick Onslow

    Independent Member

    Nick Onslow

    Independent Member

    Read More...

  • Ruth Scotten

    Ruth Scotten

    Independent Social Worker

    Ruth Scotten

    Independent Social Worker

    Read More...

  • Jo Meyjes

    Jo Meyjes

    Panel Advisor

    Jo Meyjes

    Panel Advisor

    Read More...

  • Dr Deborah Pritchard

    Dr Deborah Pritchard

    Medical Advisor

    Dr Deborah Pritchard

    Medical Advisor

    Read More...

Support Services

  • Fiona Johnson-Worsdall

    Fiona Johnson-Worsdall

    Business Manager

    Fiona Johnson-Worsdall

    Business Manager

    Read More...

  • Scott Casson-Rennie

    Scott Casson-Rennie

    Training Service

    Scott Casson-Rennie

    Training Service

    Read More...

  • Ros Brown

    Ros Brown

    Birth Parent Counselling Administrator

    Ros Brown

    Birth Parent Counselling Administrator

    Read More...

  • Alice Hollingdale

    Alice Hollingdale

    Placement Team Administrator

    Alice Hollingdale

    Placement Team Administrator

    Read More...

  • Sophy Osman

    Sophy Osman

    HR and Office Manager

    Sophy Osman

    HR and Office Manager

    Read More...

  • Sheriann Giddings

    Sheriann Giddings

    Therapy Service Administrator

    Sheriann Giddings

    Therapy Service Administrator

    Read More...

  • Nicole Michaelson-Yeates

    Nicole Michaelson-Yeates

    Administrator

    Nicole Michaelson-Yeates

    Administrator

    Read More...

  • Chris Cleverley

    Chris Cleverley

    STEP Administrator

    Chris Cleverley

    STEP Administrator

    Read More...